Press events


Press events

Our press calendar will give you an overview of all the dates and times you need to know about for your work—official press conferences, fantastic exhibitor events, and other exciting highlights.

Tuesday, June 4, 2019

Event Time Location
Press Breakfast – Contargo 10:00 am – 11:00 am Hall B6, Booth 201/302
Opening event of transport logistic 2019 with Panel Talk “Changing global markets–Is logistics in the driving seat?” 11:00 am – 12:15 pm Hall B2 Forum
think-a-thon: Kick-off 12:30 pm – 01:30 pm Start-up Area: B2.213 / 314
Press Event – Logistics Alliance Ger-many 12:30 pm Hall B5, Booth 310
Press Talk – Fraport AG und DAKO-SY AG 01:00 pm – 02:15 pm Conference room B2, 1st floor Hall B2
Press Conference – RIO 01:30 pm – 02:30 pm Press Center East, 2nd floor
Press Event – Dachser 02:00 pm – 02:30 pm Hall B6, Booth 101/202
Press Talk – active logistics AG 02:30 pm – 03:15 pm Hall A4, Room A421
Press Talk – Jettainer 03:00 pm – 03:30 pm Hall B1, Booth 305
Press Conference – LKZ Prien 17:00 pm – 17:45 pm Press Center East, 2nd floor

Wednesday, June 5, 2019

Event Time Location
Press Talk - IGE GmbH & Co. KG 09:00 – 09:30 am Hall B6, Booth 425
Press Breakfast - Investitions- und Marketinggesellschaft Sachsen-Anhalt mbH 09:30 am Hall B3, Booth 214
Press Reception – Carrypicker 09:30 am Hall B3, Booth 209/310
Press Conference – TIMOCOM 11:00 am – 12:00 pm Press Center East, 2nd floor
Press Conference – UTLC ERA 11:00 am – 12:15 pm Hall B6, Booth 121
Press Conference – AEB SE 11:30 am – 12:30 pm Press Center East, 2nd floor
Press Event – Skypooling 11:30 am - 12:30 pm Hall B1, Booth 305
Press Lunch – Transporeon Group 12:30 pm – 01:40 pm Hall A3, Booth 101/202
Signing Memorandum of Under-standing – JadeWeserPort Wilhelms-haven From 12:45 pm Hall B4, Booth 313/314

Thursday, June 6, 2019

Event Time Location
Press Conference – Port of Antwerp 09:30 am– 10:30 am Press Center East, 2nd floor
think-a-thon: Pitches of the student group 03:00 pm- 04:00 pm Start-up Area: B2.213/314
think-a-thon: Award ceremony 04:30 pm – 05:00 pm Start-up Area: B2.213/314